Sunday, July 24, 2005

Meh, what to write about.....?

I made a discovery the other day! Tax returns are really boring, i just finished mine on the internet and sent it off! Woo-hoo, $1200 tax back for me!!! Too bad i have to pay rego. And the other half...going towards a holiday, a well earned one i think. I don't know where to go, maybe a cruise, but then i have to find someone to go with, someone that wont back out and leave me hanging. Speaking of holidays, im at Tafe all this week so its a bit of a holiday for a week, just less stressfull than work. Anyway about my week. The fact that the mighty Calais (my car for the people that didnt know) was making noises all week, that really sounded like death noises, gave me the S and G's (shits and giggles) so me decided to rip the motor apart once again and replace the lifters that i thought was the correct diagnosis of the 'death noises'...how wrong i was! 5 hours of work, and the noise is stil there! Am i pissed off?? No, not really. As i said in my last post, im an optimist. Look at it this way, i have 4 new lifters that i know that arent faulty, and i fixed and oil leak at the same time, so my 5 hours of saturday leisure time wasn't wasted, as such, plus i got to enjoy the wonderful company of big sean! Then both sean and me both copped a message from Amy, some shit about a Singstar pop party at her house. Funny thing tht both sean and I turned around at the same time and said, "Ha bullshit", but he ended up going anyway. It's bad enough that chantelle tries to sing! But anywayz, i got home, and i did think, fuck it, i had enough of cars today. Later i conned sean into coming to the movies, instead of getting drunk. So off we went to frankston to see Mr and Mrs Smith, which was really good! Im becoming a movie bandit! I think The Island comes out this week so im gonna con more people into coming to see that with me, otherwise ill go by myself!

Joke: What's red and looks like a bucket......................A red bucket
Joke 2: What's blue and looks like a bucket....................A red bucket in disguise!!!!

hahaha......

Sunday, July 17, 2005

A Time to Think...

Lately, i'v had alot of time to sit down and think, about me, about what im going to do once i finish my apprenticeship. It may seem like its along way off, not this december but next, ill be qualified. It's really not a long way off when you have no idea what to do next. It's not that i hate my job, because i don't, i just cant see myself doing it in 10 years time or whatever. So, what do i do? I have absolutely no idea! All my studies went towards being a mechanic, i have a Certificate 2 in Automotive Engineering, and i dont know what that actaully gets me! So i guess im afraid, in however many years time, ill really hate my job and just wanna get out, and ill be back to square one. I'll let you all in on a secret, before i started my apprenticeship, i wanted to do a Computer course, but never got around to it, mainly because my parents told me not to!

But what i really want to do most, is leave! I'v been saying this for years, i just want to go, get out of Australia and maybe get a job overseas somewhere. Im sure japan or somewhere near there has room for a mechanic, especially with the amount of cars they got going around. But at this point in time, whos knows what ill do. It's just one of those things that plays in your mind, i just don't want to dissapoint anyone or become a failure, walking around saying "well, many years back i used to be a mechanic, and i gave it up, and now im 40, i live in a trailer park by myself and have no friends. It will probably never happen but its something that everyone thinks about at one stage or another, prolly not as severe though! I can see the single part hapenning because im hopeless a picking up women, im to shy to ask as most people that know me will see lol. Maybe its also the fact that a qualified mechanic get paid less then a full time worker at the reject shop. When i do end up getting married and having kids, only 2 though, i dont want to have to struggle to find money and pay bills and stuff. Ok this post is starting to sound really gay!

Thought of the Day: Can you tell im having a really bad day??? Im gonna go out and spend some money!

If you read this Liss, sorry about last night xoxo

Wednesday, July 13, 2005

Maybe its time for an update

Well a lot has happened since my last blog over a month ago. I quit Nissan, mainly because my boss is a fucking red nut fanta pants fucktard who is 39 and still lives at home with his mum. And that Nissan was just a shithole place to work. Anyway I left there with my $1000 of holiday money that’s was owing to me, in my back pocket (it was a cheque) and went to work a Ford in crannie. Just think about this, I get to work and drive on brand spankin XR8’s and XR6 turbos most of the day, and fang them around the block on test drives! Is there anything better? Well, maybe a 4 sum with Kirsten Dunst, Mischa Barton and Julia Stiles, but that a story for another day. I also decided that I needed to upgrade my mode of transport, so I bought a new scooter…just kidding, I did actually buy a car. I handed over my money to some shifty looking bloke who sold the VP Clubsport to buy a Toyota Corolla, yes he must have been gay. Now he can go Corollaring along with his carload of cocksuckers. So sitting in my backyard is yet another loud V8 monster, with no rego being the only downside, but its got all the shit, bucket seats, leckie windows and door locks, alarm, cruise control, full trip computer dash, and more shit that I cant be bothered typing, but, as I said, all the good shit. Do you know how much of a pain in the ass it is to wash and vac 2 cars?! Shannan from Singapore was also down last week so she paid us a visit. It was really good to see her, just like old times I spose. We had a good chat for an hour or so before chantelle stole her away. Before they moved to Singapore she had and operation on her spine, and she lost a lot of weight, but since then she looks heaps better and a lot more healthy, *cough* and STILL LOOKS HOT!
Doesn’t look like ill make it over there for her 18th though, bummer, I need a holiday aswell, but, I’m an optimist so well see what unfolds. Maybe ill have to work every Saturday and just save for it…

On a closing note, sean’s back, and I recall saying to my old lady before he left that he’ll be back, and look what’s happened, truth is that he cant live without me. Sean’s prolly sitting there saying “pffrt, fuck that shit man”. Lol, either way, its good to have you back, to rip it up at the pubs n shit once again...

Thought of the day: God created and orgasm so women can moan even when their happy

":"Matt